PantheonMMO / Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

Game Image

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

MMO Game Data for Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen is an upcoming fantasy massively multiplayer online role-playing game from Visionary Realms, Inc. Brad McQuaid, the Co-Creator of EverQuest, served as Chief Creative Officer for Visionary Realms until his death in November 2019, and was an important figure on the project.

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen is considered to be a spiritual successor to “classically-spirited” MMOs such as EverQuest and Vanguard: Saga of Heroes, and will prominently feature a PvE-centric design, with plans for at least one PvP server at launch. Pantheon focuses on challenging content and the social aspects of gameplay, such as grouping and guilds, making friends, and earning a reputation in the community.

Learn about Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

27/114

Total Population

1,105,934

Daily Players

21,013

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.868%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,105,934
Daily Players 21,013



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 20,457
Active Users 62

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2014-01-03 06:03:19
URL /r/PantheonMMO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.868%

30 Days Ago 20,072 subs
Today 20,447 subs (375)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 16.883%

30 Days Ago 77 active
Today 90 active (13)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 54.238%

1 Year Ago 13,201 subs
Today 20,447 subs (7,246)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 49.180%

1 Year Ago 61 active
Today 90 active (29)