PSO2 / Phantasy Star Online 2

Phantasy Star Online 2

MMO Game Data for Phantasy Star Online 2

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Phantasy Star Online 2 is a F2P online action role-playing game in the Phantasy Star series developed and published by Sega. Created as a successor to Phantasy Star Online and Phantasy Star Universe, Phantasy Star Online 2 features gameplay elements and aesthetics reminiscent of previous Phantasy Star games while incorporating unique twists on the formula. The initial version was released for Windows in Japan in July 2012.A Vita version was released in February 2013, while a PlayStation 4 version was released in April 2016. A spin-off/companion game, Phantasy Star Online 2es, was released for Android and iOS in 2014.

Learn about Phantasy Star Online 2 on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

27/114

Total Population

1,236,924

Daily Players

35,252

Growth

Last 30 days increased by24.281%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,236,924
Daily Players 35,252



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 22,880
Active Users 781

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-04 00:15:25
URL /r/PSO2/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 24.281%

30 Days Ago 18,393 subs
Today 22,859 subs (4,466)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 260.14%

30 Days Ago 286 active
Today 1,030 active (744)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 104.208%

1 Year Ago 11,194 subs
Today 22,859 subs (11,665)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 1%

1 Year Ago 66 active
Today 1,030 active (964)