PSO / Phantasy Star Online

Game Image

Phantasy Star Online

MMO Game Data for Phantasy Star Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Phantasy Star Online is an online role-playing game (RPG) developed by Sonic Team and published by Sega in 2000 for the Dreamcast. It was the first online RPG for game consoles; players adventure with up to three others over the internet to complete quests, collect items, and fight enemies in real-time action RPG combat. The story is unrelated to previous games in the Phantasy Star series. Before Phantasy Star Online, online gaming was limited to western PC games, particularly RPGs such as Diablo, Ultima Online, and EverQuest.

Learn about Phantasy Star Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

58/114

Total Population

164,833

Daily Players

1,566

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.18%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 164,833
Daily Players 1,566



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 3,049
Active Users 11

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-04-30 21:21:18
URL /r/PSO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.18%

30 Days Ago 2,982 subs
Today 3,047 subs (65)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 41.667%

30 Days Ago 12 active
Today 7 active (-5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 27.442%

1 Year Ago 2,365 subs
Today 3,047 subs (682)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 160%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 7 active (2)