Otherland / Reboot........completed

Game Box Art

Master Reboot

MMO Game Data for Master Reboot

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Otherland is a science fiction tetralogy written by Tad Williams and published between 1996 and 2001. The story is set on Earth near the end of the 21st century, probably between 2082 and 2089, in a world where technology has advanced somewhat beyond the present. The most notable advancement is the widespread availability of full-immersion virtual reality installations, which allow people from all walks of life to access an online world, called simply the Net. Tad Williams weaves an intricate plot spanning four thick volumes, and creates a picture of a future society where virtual worlds are fully integrated into everyday life.

Learn about Master Reboot on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

98/112

Total Population

6,162

Daily Players

585

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.870%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



GOOD



Review Score 67/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2013-10-29
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PlayStation Network
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Mac
Wii U
PlayStation 3
Genres Puzzle
Adventure
Indie



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,162
Daily Players 585



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 114
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-03-03 09:39:28
URL /r/Otherland/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.870%

30 Days Ago 115 subs
Today 114 subs (-1)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 200%

30 Days Ago 1 active
Today 3 active (2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 2.564%

1 Year Ago 117 subs
Today 114 subs (-3)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 20.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 3 active (-2)