New_World_MMO / New World MMO

New World MMO

MMO Game Data for New World MMO

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about New World MMO on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

42/114

Total Population

437,248

Daily Players

8,308

Growth

Last 30 days increased by18.239%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 437,248
Daily Players 8,308



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 8,088
Active Users 128

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2016-09-30 04:53:28
URL /r/New_World_MMO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 18.239%

30 Days Ago 6,837 subs
Today 8,084 subs (1,247)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 76.316%

30 Days Ago 76 active
Today 134 active (58)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 149.969%

1 Year Ago 3,234 subs
Today 8,084 subs (4,850)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 793.333%

1 Year Ago 15 active
Today 134 active (119)