Neverwinter / Neverwinter (PC, Xbox One and PlayStation 4!)

Game Image

Neverwinter (PC, Xbox One and PlayStation 4!)

MMO Game Data for Neverwinter (PC, Xbox One and PlayStation 4!)

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Neverwinter is a F2P massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by Cryptic Studios and released by Perfect World Entertainment for Windows in 2013, Xbox One in 2015, and PlayStation 4 in 2016. Based on the fictional Forgotten Realms city of Neverwinter from Dungeons & Dragons, Neverwinter is a standalone game and not part of the previous Neverwinter Nights series.

Players can become one of eight Dungeons & Dragons character classes and form groups of up to five player characters (PCs). Neverwinter was originally based on a modified version of the Dungeons & Dragons 4th edition rules set.

Learn about Neverwinter (PC, Xbox One and PlayStation 4!) on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

16/114

Total Population

2,046,710

Daily Players

97,219

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.086%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 2,046,710
Daily Players 97,219



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 37,859
Active Users 489

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-07-13 16:15:42
URL /r/Neverwinter/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.086%

30 Days Ago 37,052 subs
Today 37,825 subs (773)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 33.266%

30 Days Ago 496 active
Today 331 active (-165)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 26.387%

1 Year Ago 29,844 subs
Today 37,825 subs (7,981)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 75.254%

1 Year Ago 295 active
Today 331 active (36)