lostarkgame / Lost Ark

Lost Ark

MMO Game Data for Lost Ark

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Lost Ark may refer to:

Learn about Lost Ark on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

25/114

Total Population

1,235,248

Daily Players

117,349

Growth

Last 30 days increased by11.449%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,235,248
Daily Players 117,349



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 22,849
Active Users 241

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2014-11-14 09:14:38
URL /r/lostarkgame/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 11.449%

30 Days Ago 20,482 subs
Today 22,827 subs (2,345)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 273.913%

30 Days Ago 69 active
Today 258 active (189)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 39.252%

1 Year Ago 15,212 subs
Today 22,827 subs (7,615)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 4.467%

1 Year Ago 291 active
Today 258 active (-33)