Lineage2 / Lineage II

Lineage II

MMO Game Data for Lineage II

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Lineage II is a massive multiplayer online role-playing game (MMO) for Windows, the second game in the Lineage series. It is a prequel to Lineage, and is set 150 years before the earlier game. It has become very popular since its October 1, 2003 launch in South Korea, reporting 1,000,918 unique users during the month of March 2007. To date, the game has been played by more than 14 million users, mostly based in Asia.

On November 30, 2011 Lineage II adopted a F2P model in Lineage II: Goddess of Destruction, with all game content being free save for "purchasable store items and packs".

Learn about Lineage II on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

62/114

Total Population

133,153

Daily Players

6,325

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.402%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 133,153
Daily Players 6,325



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 2,463
Active Users 13

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-09-18 19:23:27
URL /r/Lineage2/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.402%

30 Days Ago 2,425 subs
Today 2,459 subs (34)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 65.000%

30 Days Ago 20 active
Today 7 active (-13)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 16.515%

1 Year Ago 2,089 subs
Today 2,459 subs (370)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 36.364%

1 Year Ago 22 active
Today 7 active (-15)