Guildwars2 / /r/GuildWars2: Envelopes, Races, & Dragon Ball

Game Image

/r/GuildWars2: Envelopes, Races, & Dragon Ball

MMO Game Data for /r/GuildWars2: Envelopes, Races, & Dragon Ball

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about /r/GuildWars2: Envelopes, Races, & Dragon Ball on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

5/114

Total Population

12,035,365

Daily Players

457,344

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.734%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 12,035,365
Daily Players 457,344



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 222,624
Active Users 1,942

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2009-10-13 22:48:07
URL /r/Guildwars2/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.734%

30 Days Ago 220,971 subs
Today 222,594 subs (1,623)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 5.792%

30 Days Ago 1,295 active
Today 1,370 active (75)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 11.538%

1 Year Ago 198,443 subs
Today 222,594 subs (24,151)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 34.377%

1 Year Ago 1,629 active
Today 1,370 active (-259)