forsakenworld / Forsaken World

Game Box Art

Forsaken World

MMO Game Data for Forsaken World

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Forsaken World on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

95/112

Total Population

6,973

Daily Players

662

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by1.527%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 6
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2011-03-16
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
SteamOS
Genres Role-playing (RPG)



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,973
Daily Players 662



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 129
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-03-02 18:31:17
URL /r/forsakenworld/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 1.527%

30 Days Ago 131 subs
Today 129 subs (-2)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 50%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 3 active (1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 130 subs
Today 129 subs (-1)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 40.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 3 active (-2)