FlyFF / Fly For Fun

Game Image

Flyff - Fly For Fun

MMO Game Data for Flyff - Fly For Fun

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Flyff (short for Fly for Fun) is a fantasy MMO by Korean development company Gala Lab (formerly Aeonsoft & nFlavor).

Flyff is hosted in 13 countries and 10 languages and is played by over 30 million people.

In December 2002, Aeonsoft developed the first provisional prototype of the game, called Clockworks Ltd. In September 2003, the company changed the game's name to Flyff, and began its first closed beta in Korea. In July 2004, it won the Game of the Month award from the Korean Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism.

Learn about Flyff - Fly For Fun on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

70/114

Total Population

50,060

Daily Players

476

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.556%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 2
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 50,060
Daily Players 476



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 926
Active Users 7

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-01-27 08:15:47
URL /r/FlyFF/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.556%

30 Days Ago 900 subs
Today 923 subs (23)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 66.667%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 5 active (2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 41.925%

1 Year Ago 644 subs
Today 923 subs (279)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 600%

1 Year Ago 1 active
Today 5 active (4)