ffxiv / Final Fantasy X|V Online

Game Image

Final Fantasy X|V Online

MMO Game Data for Final Fantasy X|V Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Final Fantasy XIV is an MMO developed and published by Square Enix. Directed and produced by Naoki Yoshida, it was released worldwide for Windows and PlayStation 3 in August 2013, with versions for PlayStation 4 and macOS releasing later. An Xbox One version is also scheduled to be released. The game, known as Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn, is a replacement for the 2010 version of Final Fantasy XIV, which was shut down after negative reception at its launch.

Learn about Final Fantasy X|V Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

3/114

Total Population

18,340,384

Daily Players

1,568,103

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.198%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 18,340,384
Daily Players 1,568,103



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 339,251
Active Users 4,839

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-01-28 18:57:19
URL /r/ffxiv/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.198%

30 Days Ago 331,930 subs
Today 339,225 subs (7,295)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 1.37%

30 Days Ago 5,181 active
Today 5,252 active (71)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 47.429%

1 Year Ago 225,338 subs
Today 339,225 subs (113,887)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 71.86%

1 Year Ago 4,037 active
Today 5,252 active (1,215)