everquest / Everquest

Game Image

Everquest

MMO Game Data for Everquest

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

EverQuest is a 3D fantasy-themed MMO originally developed by Verant Interactive and 989 Studios for Windows PCs. It was released by Sony Online Entertainment in March 1999 in North America, and by Ubisoft in Europe in April 2000. A dedicated version for macOS was released in June 2003, which operated for ten years before being shut down in November 2013. In June 2000, Verant Interactive was absorbed into Sony Online Entertainment, who took over full development and publishing duties of the title.

Learn about Everquest on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

33/114

Total Population

678,146

Daily Players

38,654

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.885%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 678,146
Daily Players 38,654



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 12,544
Active Users 93

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-04-19 16:45:42
URL /r/everquest/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.885%

30 Days Ago 12,306 subs
Today 12,538 subs (232)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 10.769%

30 Days Ago 65 active
Today 72 active (7)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 55.38%

1 Year Ago 7,974 subs
Today 12,538 subs (4,564)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 22.826%

1 Year Ago 92 active
Today 72 active (-20)