EliteDangerous / Elite Dangerous

Game Image

Elite Dangerous

MMO Game Data for Elite Dangerous

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Elite Dangerous is a space flight simulation game developed and published by Frontier Developments. Piloting a spaceship, the player explores a realistic 1:1 scale open-world representation of the Milky Way galaxy, with the gameplay being open-ended. The game is the first in the series to attempt to feature massively multiplayer gameplay, with players' actions affecting the narrative story of the game's persistent universe, while also retaining single-player options. Elite Dangerous is the fourth game in the Elite video game series, one of the longest-running video game franchises.

Learn about Elite Dangerous on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

7/114

Total Population

10,649,284

Daily Players

303,505

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.571%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 10,649,284
Daily Players 303,505



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 196,985
Active Users 1,448

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-11-08 12:49:35
URL /r/EliteDangerous/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.571%

30 Days Ago 193,920 subs
Today 196,966 subs (3,046)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 4.012%

30 Days Ago 1,296 active
Today 1,348 active (52)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 26.245%

1 Year Ago 153,711 subs
Today 196,966 subs (43,255)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 20.482%

1 Year Ago 913 active
Today 1,348 active (435)