elderscrollsonline / Elder Scrolls Online

Elder Scrolls Online

MMO Game Data for Elder Scrolls Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

The Elder Scrolls Online is an MMO developed by ZeniMax Online Studios and published by Bethesda Softworks. It was released for Windows and Mac in April 2014. It is a part of The Elder Scrolls series. The game is set in the continent of Tamriel and features a storyline indirectly connected with the other games in the Elder Scrolls franchise.

Learn about Elder Scrolls Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

4/114

Total Population

13,134,865

Daily Players

499,125

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.497%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 13,134,865
Daily Players 499,125



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 242,962
Active Users 2,850

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-03-16 04:42:43
URL /r/elderscrollsonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.497%

30 Days Ago 234,522 subs
Today 242,723 subs (8,201)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 47.473%

30 Days Ago 1,365 active
Today 2,013 active (648)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 33.628%

1 Year Ago 177,611 subs
Today 242,723 subs (65,112)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 23.046%

1 Year Ago 1,254 active
Today 2,013 active (759)