Eve / Eve Online

Eve Online

MMO Game Data for Eve Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Eve Online (stylised EVE Online) is a space-based, persistent world MMO developed and published by CCP Games. Players of Eve Online can participate in a number of professions and activities, including mining, piracy, manufacturing, trading, exploration, and combat (both PvE and PvP). The game contains a total of 7,800 star systems that can be visited by players.

The game is known for its scale and complexity with regards to player interactions – in its single, shared game world, players engage in unscripted economic competition, warfare, and political schemes with other players. The Bloodbath of B-R5RB, a battle involving thousands of players in a single star system, took 21 hours and was recognized as one of the largest and most expensive battles in gaming history.

Learn about Eve Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

9/114

Total Population

6,438,983

Daily Players

611,703

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.947%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,438,983
Daily Players 611,703



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 119,105
Active Users 1,225

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2008-06-07 08:54:23
URL /r/Eve/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.947%

30 Days Ago 116,821 subs
Today 119,096 subs (2,275)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 6.683%

30 Days Ago 1,227 active
Today 1,309 active (82)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 17.966%

1 Year Ago 99,661 subs
Today 119,096 subs (19,435)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 47.015%

1 Year Ago 2,161 active
Today 1,309 active (-852)