EQOA / EverQuest Online Adventures

Game Image

EverQuest Online Adventures

MMO Game Data for EverQuest Online Adventures

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

EverQuest Online Adventures (EQOA) was a 2003 3D fantasy MMO for the PlayStation 2. The game was part of the EverQuest franchise before being shut down on March 29, 2012, after nine years of operation. An expansion pack was launched on November 17, 2003: Frontiers added a playable race—the Ogre—and character class—Alchemist—as well as many quests and items.

EverQuest Online Adventures was set in the fictional world of Norrath 500 years prior to the original EverQuest, in the "Age of Adventure".

Learn about EverQuest Online Adventures on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

79/114

Total Population

21,246

Daily Players

606

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.15%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 21,246
Daily Players 606



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 393
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-03-24 17:40:56
URL /r/EQOA/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.15%

30 Days Ago 381 subs
Today 393 subs (12)

Current Game Activity

30 Days Ago 0 active
Today 4 active (4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 23.226%

1 Year Ago 310 subs
Today 393 subs (83)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 300%

1 Year Ago 2 active
Today 4 active (2)