dust514 / Dust 514 - the FPS/MMO from CCP

Game Image

Dust 514 - the FPS/MMO from CCP

MMO Game Data for Dust 514 - the FPS/MMO from CCP

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Eve: Dust 514 (stylized as EVE: DUST514) was a F2P first-person shooter developed by CCP Games for the PlayStation 3. Dust 514 took place in New Eden and was directly connected to CCP's game Eve Online. There was direct interaction between the two; player actions in one game affected the political, economic, legal, environmental, and social status of the other. The two games were officially connected on January 10, 2013 in preparation for the open beta on January 22.

Learn about Dust 514 - the FPS/MMO from CCP on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

64/114

Total Population

126,449

Daily Players

1,201

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.128%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 126,449
Daily Players 1,201



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 2,339
Active Users 5

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-05-07 14:09:24
URL /r/dust514/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.128%

30 Days Ago 2,342 subs
Today 2,339 subs (-3)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 60%

30 Days Ago 5 active
Today 8 active (3)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 0.171%

1 Year Ago 2,343 subs
Today 2,339 subs (-4)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 14.286%

1 Year Ago 7 active
Today 8 active (1)