dcuonline / Hero or Villain?

Game Image

Hero or Villain?

MMO Game Data for Hero or Villain?

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Hero or Villain? on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

50/114

Total Population

242,141

Daily Players

6,901

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.06%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 242,141
Daily Players 6,901



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 4,479
Active Users 23

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-12-22 07:53:51
URL /r/dcuonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.06%

30 Days Ago 4,346 subs
Today 4,479 subs (133)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 6.250%

30 Days Ago 16 active
Today 15 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 18.216%

1 Year Ago 3,722 subs
Today 4,479 subs (757)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 36.000%

1 Year Ago 25 active
Today 15 active (-10)