CamelotUnchained / Camelot Unchained (beta 1)

Game Box Art

Camelot Unchained

MMO Game Data for Camelot Unchained

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Camelot Unchained on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

35/114

Total Population

484,714

Daily Players

23,024

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.832%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 2
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 484,714
Daily Players 23,024



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 8,966
Active Users 17

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2013-02-05 18:50:05
URL /r/CamelotUnchained/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.832%

30 Days Ago 8,892 subs
Today 8,966 subs (74)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 70%

30 Days Ago 10 active
Today 17 active (7)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 29.614%

1 Year Ago 6,865 subs
Today 8,966 subs (2,101)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 26.984%

1 Year Ago 63 active
Today 17 active (-46)