bladeandsoul / Blade & Soul

Blade & Soul

MMO Game Data for Blade & Soul

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Blade & Soul (Korean: 블레이드 앤 소울; RR: Beulleideu aen soul) is a Korean fantasy martial-arts massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by NCSOFT (Team Bloodlust). On September 13, 2012, NCSOFT announced that Blade & Soul would release in Western territories, which eventually happened on January 19, 2016. A Japanese animated television adaptation aired on April 3, 2014 on TBS and other stations then finished on June 26, 2014.

Blade & Soul features a combination of martial arts inspired combat and qinggong in an open-world environment.

Learn about Blade & Soul on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

14/114

Total Population

1,991,243

Daily Players

189,168

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.757%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,991,243
Daily Players 189,168



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 36,833
Active Users 483

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-16 01:31:32
URL /r/bladeandsoul/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.757%

30 Days Ago 36,197 subs
Today 36,833 subs (636)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 60.28%

30 Days Ago 214 active
Today 343 active (129)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 19.564%

1 Year Ago 30,520 subs
Today 36,833 subs (6,313)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 79.747%

1 Year Ago 790 active
Today 343 active (-447)