blackdesertonline / Black Desert Online

Black Desert Online

MMO Game Data for Black Desert Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Black Desert Online (Korean: 검은사막) is a sandbox-oriented fantasy MMO developed by Korean video game developer Pearl Abyss and originally published for Windows in 2015. A mobile version titled Black Desert Mobile was initially released in Asia by early 2019, and worldwide in December 2019. The Xbox One and PlayStation 4 versions, known simply as Black Desert, were released in 2019. The game is F2P in some parts of the world, but follows a paid business model in other editions, including the English-language editions.

Learn about Black Desert Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

9/114

Total Population

8,327,401

Daily Players

474,662

Growth

Last 30 days increased by4.94%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 8,327,401
Daily Players 474,662



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 154,036
Active Users 3,619

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2013-01-28 21:08:49
URL /r/blackdesertonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 4.94%

30 Days Ago 146,692 subs
Today 153,938 subs (7,246)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 19.435%

30 Days Ago 3,010 active
Today 2,425 active (-585)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 46.062%

1 Year Ago 105,267 subs
Today 153,938 subs (48,671)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 139.984%

1 Year Ago 1,253 active
Today 2,425 active (1,172)