archeage / ArcheAge: News & Discussion forum

Game Image

ArcheAge: News & Discussion forum

MMO Game Data for ArcheAge: News & Discussion forum

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

ArcheAge is an MMO developed by Korean developer Jake Song (former developer of Lineage) and his development company, XL Games. The game was released in Korea on January 15, 2013, Europe and North America on September 16, 2014. ArcheAge is described as a "sandpark" MMO, which the developers say is a hybrid of the open content style of a "sandbox" game and the more structured play experience of a "themepark" game.

Initial development of ArcheAge began in 2006, and closed testing of the game took place over two years.

Learn about ArcheAge: News & Discussion forum on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

15/114

Total Population

2,196,568

Daily Players

62,602

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.589%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 2,196,568
Daily Players 62,602



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 40,631
Active Users 488

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-04-07 20:01:24
URL /r/archeage/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.589%

30 Days Ago 39,966 subs
Today 40,601 subs (635)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 59.439%

30 Days Ago 535 active
Today 217 active (-318)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 109.221%

1 Year Ago 19,348 subs
Today 40,601 subs (21,253)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 173.438%

1 Year Ago 128 active
Today 217 active (89)