Allods / Allods Online

Allods Online

MMO Game Data for Allods Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Allods Online is a F2P 3D fantasy MMO developed by Allods Team, formerly Astrum Nival, and published by Mail.

Ru Group globally, with the international version operated by their subsidiary My.

com. The game was originally released in North America on May 11, 2011. Following on from Rage of Mages, Rage of Mages II: Necromancer, Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul, and Evil Islands: Lost in Astral, Allods Online takes the RPG elements of the original games and presents them in an MMO. Developed with a $12 million budget, it is available as a free online game with a simple registration required to play and while no ongoing subscription is required to play, some items are only available in the Items Shop, which allows the developers to profit through a system of microtransactions.

Allods Online has many traditional MMO elements such as quests, NPCs,dungeons and pay to boost.

Learn about Allods Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

97/114

Total Population

7,838

Daily Players

745

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.571%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 7,838
Daily Players 745



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 145
Active Users 3

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-07 21:19:50
URL /r/Allods/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.571%

30 Days Ago 140 subs
Today 145 subs (5)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 3 active (0)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 49.474%

1 Year Ago 95 subs
Today 145 subs (50)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 50%

1 Year Ago 2 active
Today 3 active (1)