aberoth / Aberoth: An 8-bit, browser-based, multiplayer, fantasy RPG

Game Box Art

Aberoth

MMO Game Data for Aberoth

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Aberoth on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

69/112

Total Population

46,871

Daily Players

1,781

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.931%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 40/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2015-07-17
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Mac
Linux
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Adventure
Indie



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 46,871
Daily Players 1,781



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 867
Active Users 6

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-12-07 21:41:24
URL /r/aberoth/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.931%

30 Days Ago 859 subs
Today 867 subs (8)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 85.714%

30 Days Ago 7 active
Today 1 active (-6)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 16.464%

1 Year Ago 741 subs
Today 867 subs (126)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 600%

1 Year Ago 6 active
Today 1 active (-5)