AC2 / Asheron's Call 2

Game Image

Asheron's Call 2

MMO Game Data for Asheron's Call 2

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings was a fantasy MMO (massively multiplayer online role-playing game) for Windows PCs which was released on November 22, 2002 and shut down on December 30, 2005. In 2012, it was relaunched as a beta for active Asheron's Call subscribers. It is a sequel to 1999's Asheron's Call, although content, graphics and gameplay dynamics differed greatly from its predecessor. Both games were developed by Turbine Entertainment Software and originally published by Microsoft Game Studios, until Turbine purchased the Asheron's Call franchise in December 2003.

Learn about Asheron's Call 2 on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

95/114

Total Population

9,028

Daily Players

858

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.829%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 9,028
Daily Players 858



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 167
Active Users 5

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-12-14 17:30:20
URL /r/AC2/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.829%

30 Days Ago 164 subs
Today 167 subs (3)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 100%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 4 active (2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 11.486%

1 Year Ago 148 subs
Today 167 subs (19)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 4 active (0)