8bitMMO / 8BitMMO!

Game Box Art

8BitMMO

MMO Game Data for 8BitMMO

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

8BitMMO is a massively multiplayer game and a F2P created by American indie studio Archive Entertainment. It is currently in a public beta-testing stage and has been released on Steam on December 14, 2013 and currently on Early Access. It was created and is actively developed by Robby Zinchak (Sim9). Users are encouraged to build in a shared world and undertake player vs environment and player vs player combat.

Learn about 8BitMMO on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

97/112

Total Population

6,811

Daily Players

647

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.613%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 50/100
MMO Popularity 2
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2015-01-26
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Mac
Linux
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Adventure
Indie



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,811
Daily Players 647



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 126
Active Users 4

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-03-18 20:26:58
URL /r/8bitMMO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.613%

30 Days Ago 124 subs
Today 126 subs (2)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 200%

30 Days Ago 1 active
Today 3 active (2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 2.479%

1 Year Ago 121 subs
Today 126 subs (5)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 40.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 3 active (-2)