2007scape / Old School RuneScape!

Game Image

Old School RuneScape!

MMO Game Data for Old School RuneScape!

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Old School RuneScape! on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

2/114

Total Population

22,159,605

Daily Players

2,105,162

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.981%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 22,159,605
Daily Players 2,105,162



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 409,897
Active Users 6,606

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2013-02-13 19:38:43
URL /r/2007scape/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.981%

30 Days Ago 401,835 subs
Today 409,796 subs (7,961)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 28.793%

30 Days Ago 6,696 active
Today 4,768 active (-1,928)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 54.82%

1 Year Ago 261,324 subs
Today 409,796 subs (148,472)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 44.157%

1 Year Ago 14,145 active
Today 4,768 active (-9,377)